Section 206-c of the New York State Labor Law provides as follows: Right of Nursing Mothers to Express Breast Milk. GENERAL PROVISIONS. 11360 entitled “An Act Providing that Service Charges Collected by Hotels, Restaurants and other Similar establishments be Distributed in Full to All Covered Employees Amending for the Purpose Presidential Decree No. Section 206-c of the New York State Labor Law provides as follows: Right of Nursing Mothers to Express Breast Milk. For complete classification of this Act to the Code, see Short Title of 1966 Amendment note set out under section 201 of this title and Tables. The legislature also passed AB 2075 in 2008, effective January 1, 2009, which modifies California Labor Code § 206.5 to expand the meaning of the word “release.” A “release” shall now include “requiring an employee, as a condition of being paid, to execute a statement of the hours he or she worked during a pay period which the employer knows to be false.” Labor Code DIVISION 2. Approval and Registration of Apprentice Agreements (a) Agreements approved by Joint Apprenticeship Committee (1) An apprentice agreement in an approved joint apprenticeship program shall be approved by the joint apprenticeship committee if the agreement complies with the